Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vancouver Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vancouver AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vancouver Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vancouver WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vancouver Crime Index 71254447.64479.3
 
Vancouver Violent Crimes 598373.3553.5
Vancouver Murders 42.57
Vancouver Rapes 10364.333.1
Vancouver Robberies 13986.8205.8
Vancouver Aggravated Assaults 352219.7336.5
 
Vancouver Property Crimes 65274074.33906.1
Vancouver Burglaries 1001624.8813.2
Vancouver Larceny/Thefts 45842861.42601.7
Vancouver Motor Vehicle Thefts 942588501.5
 
Vancouver Arsons 1  5433.71N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vancouver crime collection area population of 160,199.
  • Vancouver crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vancouver crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vancouver

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vancouver crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vancouver crime level is worse than national average.

 VANCOUVER STATISTICS
 Vancouver Population: 143560
 Male Population: 70644
 Female Population: 72916
 Households: 56628
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.5
Vancouver Population
Vancouver Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement